General Knowledge

Please follow and like us:
General Knowledge

1- “Banking For All, “Aao Sochein Bada” is which bank’s tagline___________
A. UCO Bank
B. Indian bank
C. SBI bak
D. IDBI Bank
E. None of these
Answer
D. IDBI Bank

2-Theme of world environment day 2015__________
A. Thank you for saving my life
B. Social Development
C. Healthy Environment,Healthy Planets.
D. Seven Billion Dreams. One Planet.Consume with Care.
E. None of these
Answer
D. Seven Billion Dreams. One Planet.Consume with Care.

3-Currency of argentina__________
A. Dinar
B. Euro
C. Peso
D. Dram
E. None of these
Answer
C. Peso

4- FIFA  world cup 2022 held in which country__________
A. China
B. Japan
C. Russia
D. Qatar
E. None of these
Answer
D. Qatar

5- Man booker prize is given in the field of___________
A. Cinema/Films
B. Literature
C. Science & technology
D. Journalism
E. None of these
Answer
B. Literature

It is an annual award for the best original novel, written in the English language, and published in the UK literary award.

6-Headquarter of corporation bank__________
A. Bangalore
B. Hyderabad
C. Kolkakta
D. Mangalore
E. None of these
Answer
D. Mangalore

MD and CEO of corporation bank–Shri S. R. Bansal

7-Who is the CM of Kerala__________
A. Oommen Chandy
B. Mukul sangma
C. Pavan Chamling
D. Manik Sarkar
E. None of these
Answer
A. Oommen Chandy

8-Where is the Head Quarter Of New Development Bank (BRICS Development Bank)_________
A. Beijing, China
B. Washington DC, US
C. Shanghai, China
D. Geneva, Switzerland
E. None of these
Answer
C. Shanghai, China
President of NDB–K.V. Kamath

9-Sikka Thermal Power Station is located in which state__________
A. Gondia, Maharashtra
B. jamnager, Gujarat
C. Durg, Chhattisgarh
D. Krba, Chhattisgarh
E. None of these
Answer
B. jamnager, Gujarat

10-Headquarter of CRISIL–Mumbai
Classical dances of Andhra Pradesh_________
A. Kuchipudi
B. Kathakali
C. Bharat Natyam
D. Kathak
E. None of these
Answer
A. Kuchipudi

11-What is the capital of Dadar & Nagar Haveli_________
A. Port Blair
B. Daman
C. Silvasa
D. Kavaratti
E. None of these
Answer
C. Silvasa

12-H. Rajesh Prasad–Administrator Of Dadar & Nagar Haveli
confederation cup associated with which game__________
A. Football
B. Hockey
C. Cricket
D. Badminton
E. None of these
Answer
A. Football

13-Largest credit rating agency in india__________
A. CRISIL
B. CARE
C. ICRA
D. FITCH
E. None of these
Answer
A. CRISIL

14-Markandeshwar Temple is situated in the__________
A. Oisha
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Haryana
D. Tamil Nadu
E. None of these
Answer
C. Haryana

15-Panna National Park is located at___________
A. Rajasthan
B. Andhra pradesh
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Kerala
E. None of these
Answer
C. Madhya Pradesh

Facebook Comments
(Visited 23 times, 1 visits today)
Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: